Next Book in the Series Browse A–Z
This site contains affiliate links. The creator of this site may receive a commission for purchases made through these links, at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Alvirah and Willy Series with Carol Higgins Clark

by Mary Higgins Clark

11 books Started 1987 Latest 2017
Publication Reading Order

The Alvirah and Willy Series with Carol Higgins Clark is a Mystery series by Mary Higgins Clark, made up of 11 books published between 1987 and 2017. It begins with Weep No More, My Lady (1987), and is best read in publication order. The most recent entry is All By Myself, Alone (2017), spanning 30 years of storytelling.

11books
30years active
4decades
~3yrs between books
2017latest release
# Title Year Buy
1980s
1 Weep No More, My Lady 1987 Buy from Amazon U.S / Intl. Buy from Amazon Australia
1990s
2 The Lottery Winner 1994 Buy from Amazon U.S / Intl. Buy from Amazon Australia
3 All Through the Night 1998 Buy from Amazon U.S / Intl. Buy from Amazon Australia
2000s
4 Deck the Halls ( With: Carol Higgins Clark) 2000 Buy from Amazon U.S / Intl. Buy from Amazon Australia
5 The Christmas Thief ( With: Carol Higgins Clark) 2004 Buy from Amazon U.S / Intl. Buy from Amazon Australia
6 Santa Cruise ( With: Carol Higgins Clark) 2006 Buy from Amazon U.S / Intl. Buy from Amazon Australia
7 Dashing Through the Snow ( With: Carol Higgins Clark) 2008 Buy from Amazon U.S / Intl. Buy from Amazon Australia
2010s
8 I'll Walk Alone 2011 Buy from Amazon U.S / Intl. Buy from Amazon Australia
9 The Lost Years 2012 Buy from Amazon U.S / Intl. Buy from Amazon Australia
10 As Time Goes by 2016 Buy from Amazon U.S / Intl. Buy from Amazon Australia
11 All By Myself, AloneLatest 2017 Buy from Amazon U.S / Intl. Buy from Amazon Australia

Alvirah and Willy Series with Carol Higgins Clark series: frequently asked questions

What order should I read the Alvirah and Willy Series with Carol Higgins Clark series?

Start with Weep No More, My Lady (1987), the first book in the Alvirah and Willy Series with Carol Higgins Clark series by Mary Higgins Clark. Follow the books in publication order for the best reading experience.

How many books are in the Alvirah and Willy Series with Carol Higgins Clark series?

There are 11 books in the Alvirah and Willy Series with Carol Higgins Clark series by Mary Higgins Clark, published between 1987 and 2017.

What is the first book in the Alvirah and Willy Series with Carol Higgins Clark series?

The first book in the Alvirah and Willy Series with Carol Higgins Clark series is Weep No More, My Lady, published in 1987 by Mary Higgins Clark.

What is the latest book in the Alvirah and Willy Series with Carol Higgins Clark series?

The most recent book in the Alvirah and Willy Series with Carol Higgins Clark series is All By Myself, Alone (2017) by Mary Higgins Clark.

The #1 New York Times bestselling author Mary Higgins Clark has written thirty-eight suspense novels, four collections of short stories, a his­torical novel, a memoir, and two children’s books. With bestselling author Alafair Burke she writes the Under Suspicion series including The Cinderella Murder, All Dressed in White, The Sleeping Beauty Killer, Every Breath You Take, and You Don’t Own Me. With her daughter Carol Higgins Clark, she has coauthored five more suspense novels.

View all Mary Higgins Clark series →