Next Book in the Series Browse A–Z
This site contains affiliate links. The creator of this site may receive a commission for purchases made through these links, at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Cassiopeia Vitt Adventure Series with M.J. Rose

by Steve Berry

5 books Started 2010 Latest 2021
Publication Reading Order

The Cassiopeia Vitt Adventure Series with M.J. Rose is a Thriller series by Steve Berry, made up of 5 books published between 2010 and 2021. It begins with The Balkan Escape (2010), and is best read in publication order. The most recent entry is The End of Forever (Short Story) ( With: M.J. Rose) (2021), spanning 11 years of storytelling.

5books
11years active
2decades
~2.8yrs between books
2021latest release
# Title Year Buy
2010s
1 The Balkan Escape 2010 Buy from Amazon U.S / Intl. Buy from Amazon Australia
2 The Museum of Mysteries (Short Story) ( With: M.J. Rose) 2018 Buy from Amazon U.S / Intl. Buy from Amazon Australia
3 The Lake of Learning (Short Story) ( With: M.J. Rose) 2019 Buy from Amazon U.S / Intl. Buy from Amazon Australia
2020s
4 The House of Long Ago (Short Story) ( With: M.J. Rose) 2020 Buy from Amazon U.S / Intl. Buy from Amazon Australia
5 The End of Forever (Short Story) ( With: M.J. Rose)Latest 2021 Buy from Amazon U.S / Intl. Buy from Amazon Australia

Cassiopeia Vitt Adventure Series with M.J. Rose series: frequently asked questions

What order should I read the Cassiopeia Vitt Adventure Series with M.J. Rose series?

Start with The Balkan Escape (2010), the first book in the Cassiopeia Vitt Adventure Series with M.J. Rose series by Steve Berry. Follow the books in publication order for the best reading experience.

How many books are in the Cassiopeia Vitt Adventure Series with M.J. Rose series?

There are 5 books in the Cassiopeia Vitt Adventure Series with M.J. Rose series by Steve Berry, published between 2010 and 2021.

What is the first book in the Cassiopeia Vitt Adventure Series with M.J. Rose series?

The first book in the Cassiopeia Vitt Adventure Series with M.J. Rose series is The Balkan Escape, published in 2010 by Steve Berry.

What is the latest book in the Cassiopeia Vitt Adventure Series with M.J. Rose series?

The most recent book in the Cassiopeia Vitt Adventure Series with M.J. Rose series is The End of Forever (Short Story) ( With: M.J. Rose) (2021) by Steve Berry.

Steve Berry is an American author and former attorney currently living in St. Augustine, Florida.

View all Steve Berry series →